MATCH
11.10.23 | 1st round | Ivana Popovic | Laquisa Khan | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Cairns | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ivana Popovic | Laquisa Khan | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 23/44 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/94 (65%) | 33/94 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laquisa Khan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Laquisa Khan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Laquisa Khan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laquisa Khan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Laquisa Khan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Laquisa Khan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Laquisa Khan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
11.11.02, 21 years
11.11.02, 21 years
Ivana Popovic vs. Laquisa Khan - head to head matches
11.10.23 | 1st round | Ivana Popovic | Laquisa Khan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Cairns | Hard |
Ivana Popovic form & Laquisa Khan form
Ivana Popovic - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-2, 6-714 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Walker | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Laquisa Khan - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angela Cui | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | - Laquisa Khan - walk over | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Ruby Young | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ashley Katz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Cara Korhonen | 3-6, 6-0, 11-9 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Elyse Tse | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Leilany Ipunesso | 6-76, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |