MATCH
30.05.23 | qual. | Hwiwon Wi | Ji Min Park | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hwiwon Wi | Ji Min Park | |
1st SERVE % | 26/41 (63%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 8/25 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
04.03.00, 24 years
04.03.00, 24 years
Hwiwon Wi vs. Ji Min Park - head to head matches
30.05.23 | qual. | Hwiwon Wi | Ji Min Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Changwon | Hard |
Hwiwon Wi form & Ji Min Park form
Hwiwon Wi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 0-1, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 2-6, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pattarawadee Atidphokin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Amittalai Prasutnawin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 1-4, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jian Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Ji Min Park - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ona Choi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. A Young Jang | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Seo Kim | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Soomin Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Soyeon Park | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sol Hee Sim | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Da Bin Jun | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.07.16 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Gayeong Back | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Sol Hee Sim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |