MATCH
26.08.21 | 2nd round | Himeno Sakatsume | Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-4 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Himeno Sakatsume | Dayeon Back | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dayeon Back | |
Himeno Sakatsume | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Himeno Sakatsume vs. Dayeon Back - head to head matches
26.08.21 | 2nd round | Himeno Sakatsume | Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Himeno Sakatsume form & Dayeon Back form
Himeno Sakatsume - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Hajna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, - Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Dayeon Back - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 2-1, - Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 4-1, Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-1, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |