MATCH
11.01.24 | 2nd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | W35 Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Akasha Urhobo | |
1st SERVE % | 34/43 (79%) | 27/41 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/84 (63%) | 31/84 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Akasha Urhobo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Akasha Urhobo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Akasha Urhobo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Akasha Urhobo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Akasha Urhobo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Akasha Urhobo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Akasha Urhobo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Akasha Urhobo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Akasha Urhobo - head to head matches
11.01.24 | 2nd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W35 Naples | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Akasha Urhobo form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |
Akasha Urhobo - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-72, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Ashley Lahey | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ellasyn DeFord | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |