MATCH
09.09.23 | 1/2 | Dabin Kim | Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dabin Kim | Yujin Ahn | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 35/62 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/62 (61%) | 24/55 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/117 (59%) | 48/117 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dabin Kim | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dabin Kim | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dabin Kim | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dabin Kim vs. Yujin Ahn - head to head matches
09.09.23 | 1/2 | Dabin Kim | Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Dabin Kim | Yujin Ahn | 7-63, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | Sangju | Hard |
Dabin Kim form & Yujin Ahn form
Dabin Kim - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Mehetia Boosie | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Yujin Ahn - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-711, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Gorska | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Suha Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dami Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aely Arai | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-75, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details |