MATCH
09.03.22 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Isabella Kruger | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chihiro Muramatsu | Isabella Kruger | |
1st SERVE % | 45/57 (79%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/11 (9%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 20/57 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/104 (63%) | 39/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Isabella Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Isabella Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Isabella Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Isabella Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Isabella Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Isabella Kruger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Isabella Kruger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chihiro Muramatsu vs. Isabella Kruger - head to head matches
09.03.22 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Isabella Kruger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
Chihiro Muramatsu form & Isabella Kruger form
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laia Petretic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Isabella Kruger - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 3-6, 3-0, Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Claire Jaramba | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |