MATCH
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Joelle Steur | 6-2, 6-0 | W25+H Leipzig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chiara Scholl | Joelle Steur | |
1st SERVE % | 25/45 (56%) | 35/53 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 1/18 (6%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Joelle Steur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Joelle Steur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Joelle Steur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Joelle Steur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Joelle Steur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Joelle Steur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Joelle Steur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chiara Scholl vs. Joelle Steur - head to head matches
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Joelle Steur | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25+H Leipzig | Clay |
Chiara Scholl form & Joelle Steur form
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Joelle Steur - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-4, - Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |