MATCH
07.11.17 | 1st round | Carol Zhao | Anna Zaja | 6-4, - retired | Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carol Zhao | Anna Zaja | |
1st SERVE % | 16/27 (59%) | 27/48 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/16 (81%) | 17/27 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 9/27 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/75 (55%) | 34/75 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carol Zhao vs. Anna Zaja - head to head matches
16.06.21 | 2nd round | Carol Zhao | Anna Zaja | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W25 Jonkoping | Clay |
07.11.17 | 1st round | Carol Zhao | Anna Zaja | 6-4, Anna Zaja - retired | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Carol Zhao form & Anna Zaja form
Carol Zhao - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 1-3, - Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-76, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 2-5, - Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |