MATCH
20.11.19 | qual. | Brynn Boren | Stacey Fung | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | W25 Tucson | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Brynn Boren | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Brynn Boren | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Brynn Boren | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Brynn Boren | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Brynn Boren | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Brynn Boren | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Brynn Boren | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Brynn Boren | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Brynn Boren | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Stacey Fung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Brynn Boren | 0-0 | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 7-2, 7-3, 7-4, 7-5, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Brynn Boren vs. Stacey Fung - head to head matches
20.11.19 | qual. | Brynn Boren | Stacey Fung | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | W25 Tucson | Hard |
Brynn Boren form & Stacey Fung form
Brynn Boren - last matches
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vladica Babic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.19 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 qual. | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Fliegner | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 q 2 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Lillian Gabrielsen | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Justine Leong | Justine Leong - walk over | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Brooke Biddle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hayley Carter | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Carson Tanguilig | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 3-6, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Williamsburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-71, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Beck | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Emerald Able | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Turudija | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Stacey Fung - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 1-6, 3-5, - Stacey Fung - retired | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-72, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details |