MATCH
25.08.21 | 1st round | Antonia Ruzic | Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Bad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Antonia Ruzic | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
1st SERVE % | 50/79 (63%) | 60/86 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 29/60 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/86 (52%) | 39/79 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/165 (52%) | 80/165 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonia Ruzic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antonia Ruzic vs. Aleksandra Pospelova - head to head matches
25.08.21 | 1st round | Antonia Ruzic | Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Bad | Clay |
Antonia Ruzic form & Aleksandra Pospelova form
Antonia Ruzic - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | Eva Lys - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Heather Watson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-64, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Sara Saito | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-0, 3-0, Patcharin Cheapchadej - retired | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Aleksandra Pospelova - last matches
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, - Aleksandra Pospelova - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 2-0, Mija Ljubic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |