MATCH
14.09.21 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Rosca | Linda Sevcikova | |
1st SERVE % | 20/34 (59%) | 21/43 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/20 (90%) | 14/21 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 5/22 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 5/34 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/77 (69%) | 24/77 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Linda Sevcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
09.06.98, 25 years
18482 $
09.06.98, 25 years
18482 $
Andreea Rosca vs. Linda Sevcikova - head to head matches
14.09.21 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Linda Sevcikova form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Linda Sevcikova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Agureeva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 7-69, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zuzana Odlevakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Luciano | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nisa Bulut | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-73, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Koprivova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Lidia Encheva | 6-2, 2-2, Lidia Encheva - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Maria Brotea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |