MATCH
29.05.16 | fin | Ana Bogdan | Susanne Celik | 2-6, 6-2, 7-61 | Grado | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ana Bogdan | Susanne Celik | |
1st SERVE % | 73/95 (77%) | 75/103 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/73 (58%) | 41/75 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/103 (49%) | 43/95 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/198 (52%) | 97/198 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Bogdan vs. Susanne Celik - head to head matches
29.05.16 | fin | Ana Bogdan | Susanne Celik | 2-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | Grado | Clay |
22.04.13 | 2nd round | Ana Bogdan | Susanne Celik | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Ana Bogdan form & Susanne Celik form
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-65, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |