Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
16.03.96, 28 years
16.03.96, 28 years
Alexandra Bozovic vs. Ji Yun Yun - head to head matches
04.07.16 | q 1 | Alexandra Bozovic | Ji Yun Yun | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Alexandra Bozovic form & Ji Yun Yun form
Alexandra Bozovic - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Indira Lepage | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Ji Yun Yun - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Jiwoo Mun | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Suhyeon Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Soyeon Park | 7-65, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. You-Na Sul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hyejin Lee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. You-Na Sul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. So Hee Jung | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Yuseung Suh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Frederikke Svarre | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Seung Hee Han | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Jae Young Jo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Sangbong Bark | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Annie Donaldson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Elena Griessner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lippe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.03.16 q 2 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Robyn Beddow | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.15 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details |