MATCH
24.10.23 | 1st round | Tristan Schoolkate | Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 6-4 | Playford Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tristan Schoolkate | Pavle Marinkov | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/31 (97%) | 20/27 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 11/22 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/49 (37%) | 6/46 (13%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tristan Schoolkate | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Pavle Marinkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tristan Schoolkate vs. Pavle Marinkov - head to head matches
24.10.23 | 1st round | Tristan Schoolkate | Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard |
Tristan Schoolkate form & Pavle Marinkov form
Tristan Schoolkate - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-0, 3-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 5-7, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 7-61, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-74, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Pavle Marinkov - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 3rd round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Dedura-Palomero | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 1st round | vs. Hoyoung Roh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 2-1, Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ethan Cook | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marin Dumitru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |