MATCH
12.02.20 | 2nd round | Sidharth Rawat | Rishi Reddy | 6-2, 6-2 | Bengalaru Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sidharth Rawat | Rishi Reddy | |
1st SERVE % | 21/45 (47%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/21 (90%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 9/25 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/53 (49%) | 10/45 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rishi Reddy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Rishi Reddy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Rishi Reddy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Rishi Reddy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rishi Reddy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Rishi Reddy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Rishi Reddy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Rishi Reddy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
06.04.98, 26 years
16340 $
06.04.98, 26 years
16340 $
Sidharth Rawat vs. Rishi Reddy - head to head matches
12.02.20 | 2nd round | Sidharth Rawat | Rishi Reddy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bengalaru Challenger | Hard |
Sidharth Rawat form & Rishi Reddy form
Sidharth Rawat - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-4, 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-76, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Patorn Hanchaikul | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details |
Rishi Reddy - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshya Gupta | 6-1, 6-72, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rohan Mehra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Simone Agostini | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zakhar Martsinkevich | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Artun Goenen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Wojta | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iliya Mafhoomi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 1-4, - Rishi Reddy - retired | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Oges Theyjo Jaya Prakash | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aryan Shah | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Rohan Mehra | 3-6, 6-2, 12-14 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-77, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ahmad Fauzan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |