MATCH
22.03.24 | 1/4 | Mukund Sasikumar | Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Chandigarh | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mukund Sasikumar | Bang Shuo Yin | |
1st SERVE % | 29/54 (54%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 22/34 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/57 (46%) | 13/54 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/111 (60%) | 44/111 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mukund Sasikumar vs. Bang Shuo Yin - head to head matches
22.03.24 | 1/4 | Mukund Sasikumar | Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Chandigarh | Hard |
Mukund Sasikumar form & Bang Shuo Yin form
Mukund Sasikumar - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | - | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-0, 2-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-79, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Bang Shuo Yin - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Basic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Abel Forger | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-73, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-5, 3-4, Kasidit Samrej - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Qiulin Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Xirui Liu | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shan-Yuan Ou | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yi Jui Lo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |