MATCH
10.12.20 | 2nd round | Sarp Agabigun | Alexandar Lazarov | 7-64, 4-6, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sarp Agabigun | Alexandar Lazarov | |
1st SERVE % | 53/110 (48%) | 63/92 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/53 (66%) | 44/63 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/92 (40%) | 46/110 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/202 (50%) | 101/202 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sarp Agabigun vs. Alexandar Lazarov - head to head matches
10.12.20 | 2nd round | Sarp Agabigun | Alexandar Lazarov | 7-64, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
07.05.19 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sozopol | Hard |
Sarp Agabigun form & Alexandar Lazarov form
Sarp Agabigun - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Aryan Lakshmanan | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Florent Limani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-64, 3-3, Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 7-68, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.23 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 0-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
13.01.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Vasquez Gehrke | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |