MATCH
01.11.23 | 1st round | Sander Jong | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sander Jong | Luca Castelnuovo | |
1st SERVE % | 33/55 (60%) | 35/50 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 23/35 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 2/15 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sander Jong | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sander Jong | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sander Jong | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sander Jong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sander Jong | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sander Jong | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sander Jong | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sander Jong | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sander Jong vs. Luca Castelnuovo - head to head matches
01.11.23 | 1st round | Sander Jong | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
Sander Jong form & Luca Castelnuovo form
Sander Jong - last matches
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Martin Klizan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 7-64, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Filippo Romano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-1, 1-0, Tomas Lanik - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Luca Castelnuovo - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 2-6, 2-4, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-72, 2-2, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 7-66, Woobin Shin - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-712, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-74, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |