MATCH
20.11.23 | 1st round | Luca Nardi | Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-4 | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Nardi | Yunseong Chung | |
1st SERVE % | 35/59 (59%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/45 (38%) | 16/59 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Nardi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 6-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Luca Nardi | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Nardi vs. Yunseong Chung - head to head matches
20.11.23 | 1st round | Luca Nardi | Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
Luca Nardi form & Yunseong Chung form
Luca Nardi - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 3-6, 7-65, 6-72 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 5-7, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-44, 4-2, 4-31, 1-4, 4-33 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-4, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-2, 3-46, 2-4, 4-1, 2-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Yunseong Chung - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |