MATCH
25.03.21 | 2nd round | Giacomo Dambrosi | Damien Wenger | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Opatija | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giacomo Dambrosi | Damien Wenger | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 23/49 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giacomo Dambrosi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Giacomo Dambrosi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giacomo Dambrosi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Giacomo Dambrosi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Giacomo Dambrosi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giacomo Dambrosi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Giacomo Dambrosi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giacomo Dambrosi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giacomo Dambrosi vs. Damien Wenger - head to head matches
25.03.21 | 2nd round | Giacomo Dambrosi | Damien Wenger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Opatija | Clay |
Giacomo Dambrosi form & Damien Wenger form
Giacomo Dambrosi - last matches
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 2-6, 1-4, - Giacomo Dambrosi - retired | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Tobias Smoliner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-72, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 4-6, 1-3, - Giacomo Dambrosi - retired | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Orlando Luz | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 7-65, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 fin | vs. Francesco Passaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.21 1/2 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.21 1/4 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 fin | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.21 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.21 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Damien Wenger - last matches
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |