MATCH
24.07.19 | 1st round | Darko Jandric | Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 4-2, - retired | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Darko Jandric | Andrea Picchione | |
1st SERVE % | 40/62 (65%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/40 (55%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Darko Jandric | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0 | ||
Darko Jandric | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Darko Jandric | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Darko Jandric | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Darko Jandric | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-5 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Darko Jandric | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Darko Jandric | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Darko Jandric | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Andrea Picchione | |
Darko Jandric | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-2 | Andrea Picchione | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Darko Jandric vs. Andrea Picchione - head to head matches
24.07.19 | 1st round | Darko Jandric | Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 4-2, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Darko Jandric form & Andrea Picchione form
Darko Jandric - last matches
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Keremedchiev | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Makk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 1-6, 0-3, - Darko Jandric - retired | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Cacic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Basaran Simsek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Stipic | 1-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Filip Maric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Andrea Picchione - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bernardo Munk Mesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 4-6, 7-65, 2-0, Federico Iannaccone - retired | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benito Massacri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, - Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Cesar Bourgois | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |