MATCH
26.11.20 | 1st round | Daniele Capecchi | Terence Atmane | 6-0, 6-1 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniele Capecchi | Terence Atmane | |
1st SERVE % | 33/43 (77%) | 27/44 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniele Capecchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniele Capecchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniele Capecchi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Daniele Capecchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniele Capecchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniele Capecchi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniele Capecchi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniele Capecchi vs. Terence Atmane - head to head matches
10.12.20 | 2nd round | Daniele Capecchi | Terence Atmane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
26.11.20 | 1st round | Daniele Capecchi | Terence Atmane | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Daniele Capecchi form & Terence Atmane form
Daniele Capecchi - last matches
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 1-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Reggio - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-65, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-73, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.09.22 fin | vs. Dominik Boehler | 7-65, Dominik Boehler - retired | match details |
Terence Atmane - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-1, - Terence Atmane - retired | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-65, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Radu Albot | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6, 0-1, - Terence Atmane - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details |