MATCH
23.06.21 | 2nd round | Andreas Seppi | Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-2, 6-3 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Andreas Seppi | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/36 (83%) | 24/35 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/56 (41%) | 13/51 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreas Seppi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreas Seppi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreas Seppi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreas Seppi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreas Seppi | 6-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andreas Seppi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreas Seppi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreas Seppi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Andreas Seppi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andreas Seppi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreas Seppi vs. Emil Ruusuvuori - head to head matches
23.06.21 | 2nd round | Andreas Seppi | Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
Andreas Seppi form & Emil Ruusuvuori form
Andreas Seppi - last matches
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florence - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 qual. | vs. Marco Cecchinato | - | match details | |
23.07.22 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.22 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 1-6, 7-63, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-74, 6-79 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Bradley Klahn | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
16.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Emil Ruusuvuori - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 0-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 7-61, 4-6, 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 1-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Tommy Paul | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |