MATCH
25.05.21 | qual. | Alexandr Binda | Ivan Denisov | 6-2, 6-74, 10-7 | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandr Binda | Ivan Denisov | |
1st SERVE % | 43/83 (52%) | 50/79 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/43 (74%) | 31/50 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/40 (40%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/79 (46%) | 35/83 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/162 (52%) | 78/162 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
07.06.00, 23 years
14938 $
07.06.00, 23 years
14938 $
Alexandr Binda vs. Ivan Denisov - head to head matches
25.05.21 | qual. | Alexandr Binda | Ivan Denisov | 6-2, 6-74, 10-7 | match details | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
Alexandr Binda form & Ivan Denisov form
Alexandr Binda - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jerome Kym | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Werren | 6-74, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Luca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Freek Van Donselaar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Pavel Verbin | 7-5, 3-0, Pavel Verbin - retired | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Maximo Oberto Calleri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gabor Hornung | 6-3, 6-78, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details |
Ivan Denisov - last matches
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Estevez | 4-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Miguel - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditya Vishal Balsekar | 7-65, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Iliyas Maratuly | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alper Okay Meryumoglu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Stolarik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomi Van Den Ham | 3-6, 7-62, 10-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Ruenger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 5-7, 0-2, - Ivan Denisov - retired | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Maxence Rivet | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details |