MATCH
12.05.22 | 2nd round | Alberto Barroso Campos | Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alberto Barroso Campos | Kazuma Kawachi | |
1st SERVE % | 20/38 (53%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/83 (67%) | 27/83 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alberto Barroso Campos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alberto Barroso Campos | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Alberto Barroso Campos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Kazuma Kawachi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alberto Barroso Campos vs. Kazuma Kawachi - head to head matches
12.05.22 | 2nd round | Alberto Barroso Campos | Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Alberto Barroso Campos form & Kazuma Kawachi form
Alberto Barroso Campos - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Buse | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alessio Balestrieri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-1, 6-73, 6-710 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Cooper Ter Meulen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. John Sperle | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-2, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Kazuma Kawachi - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 7-64, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Shu Muto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noritaka Koizumi | 4-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-63, 4-6, 0-2, - Kazuma Kawachi - retired | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Mohammad Alkotop | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Itamar Tapiro | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Amir Milushev | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 3-6, 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Roy Hobbs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Justin Barki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |