Name: Go Soeda
Country: Japan
Birthdate: 05.09.84, 39 years
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Profi since: 2003
Right-handed
ATP ranking: 683
TOP ranking's position: 47 (23.07.12, 888 points)
Points: 36
Prize money: 2374772 $
Matches total: 1136
Win: 662
%: 58.27 %
Country: Japan
Birthdate: 05.09.84, 39 years
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Profi since: 2003
Right-handed
ATP ranking: 683
TOP ranking's position: 47 (23.07.12, 888 points)
Points: 36
Prize money: 2374772 $
Matches total: 1136
Win: 662
%: 58.27 %
year | summary | Hard | Clay | I. hard | Carpet | Grass | Acrylic |
2022 | 5/13 | 4/6 | 0/2 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2021 | 8/21 | 2/8 | 0/4 | 6/7 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 0/0 |
2020 | 6/9 | 3/4 | 1/1 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2019 | 45/27 | 25/19 | 4/2 | 6/2 | 1/1 | 9/3 | 0/0 |
2018 | 27/26 | 16/18 | 0/2 | 3/2 | 5/2 | 3/2 | 0/0 |
2017 | 36/27 | 30/21 | 0/0 | 2/1 | 3/2 | 1/3 | 0/0 |
2016 | 43/28 | 35/18 | 0/2 | 6/4 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 0/0 |
2015 | 35/29 | 23/18 | 1/2 | 5/4 | 3/2 | 3/3 | 0/0 |
2014 | 44/28 | 31/20 | 0/1 | 5/3 | 8/1 | 0/3 | 0/0 |
2013 | 37/29 | 25/17 | 0/3 | 6/5 | 0/1 | 6/3 | 0/0 |
2012 | 41/29 | 30/9 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 1/1 | 2/6 | 0/0 |
2011 | 45/28 | 26/14 | 3/2 | 8/5 | 6/3 | 2/4 | 0/0 |
2010 | 54/26 | 37/16 | 0/0 | 3/4 | 5/1 | 7/4 | 2/1 |
2009 | 27/24 | 21/17 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 0/0 |
2008 | 48/23 | 37/19 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 10/0 | 1/3 | 0/0 |
2007 | 45/26 | 39/19 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 0/0 |
2006 | 42/22 | 38/19 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 3/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2005 | 43/21 | 28/14 | 7/3 | 2/1 | 6/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2004 | 25/27 | 24/22 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2003 | 4/7 | 4/6 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2002 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2001 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
TOTAL | 662/474 | 479/307 | 20/31 | 64/60 | 58/31 | 39/44 | 2/1 |
perc. % | 58.27 % | 60.94 % | 39.22 % | 51.61 % | 65.17 % | 46.99 % | 66.67 % |
Go Soeda / scheduled / last
no matches found |
Go Soeda form / surface: Hard
Go Soeda / surface: Hard
01.10.22 | q 1 | Sho Shimabukuro | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
14.03.22 | q 1 | Mikhail Kukushkin | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Phoenix Challenger | Hard | |
11.03.22 | 1/2 | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Go Soeda | 6-77, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Monterrey Challenger | Hard | |
10.03.22 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Ulises Blanch | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |||
09.03.22 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.03.22 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-70, 6-3 | match details | |||
12.02.22 | q 1 | Stefan Kozlov | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Delray Beach | Hard | |
10.01.22 | q 1 | Frederico Ferreira Silva | Go Soeda | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
06.01.22 | 2nd round | Jeff Wolf | Go Soeda | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Traralgon Challenger | Hard | |
03.01.22 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ernests Gulbis | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
07.09.21 | 1st round | Hugo Grenier | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-711, 6-1 | match details | Cassis Challenger | Hard | |
31.08.21 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Go Soeda | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | St. Tropez | Hard | |
26.08.21 | q 2 | Antoine Hoang | Go Soeda | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | New York | Hard | |
25.08.21 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Yannick Maden | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.08.21 | qual. | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Washington | Hard | |
31.07.21 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |||
24.07.21 | q 1 | Matthew Ebden | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Atlanta | Hard | |
28.06.21 | 1st round | Sergiy Stakhovsky | Go Soeda | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Porto Challenger | Hard | |
22.03.21 | q 1 | Renzo Olivo | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Miami | Hard | |
11.01.21 | q 1 | Maxime Cressy | Go Soeda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Doha | Hard | |
01.09.20 | 1st round | Matteo Berrettini | Go Soeda | 7-65, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard | |
16.01.20 | q 1 | Marco Trungelliti | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
23.01.20 | 3rd round | Ramkumar Ramanathan | Go Soeda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
21.01.20 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Alex Molcan | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.01.20 | Roberto Bautista Agut | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Brisbane Perth | Hard | ||
06.01.20 | Go Soeda | Aleksandre Metreveli | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | ||||
04.01.20 | Go Soeda | Martin Cuevas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | ||||
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Zhizhen Zhang | Go Soeda | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard | |
31.10.19 | 3rd round | Go Soeda | Yan Bai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
29.10.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
16.10.19 | 2nd round | Christopher Eubanks | Go Soeda | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard | |
02.10.19 | 2nd round | Novak Djokovic | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
30.09.19 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |||
08.09.19 | fin | Zhizhen Zhang | Go Soeda | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Jinan Challenger | Hard | |
07.09.19 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Enrique Lopez-Perez | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |||
06.09.19 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
05.09.19 | 3rd round | Go Soeda | Di Wu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
03.09.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Goncalo Oliveira | 6-3, 1-0, Goncalo Oliveira - retired | match details | |||
20.08.19 | q 1 | Tommy Robredo | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard | |
17.08.19 | 1/2 | Ricardas Berankis | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Vancouver Challenger | Hard | |
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Enzo Couacaud | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
15.08.19 | 3rd round | Go Soeda | Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-62, 4-6, 2-1, Thiago Moura Monteiro - retired | match details | |||
13.08.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ernests Gulbis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
12.08.19 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Yosuke Watanuki | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |||
09.08.19 | 1/4 | Steve Johnson | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Aptos Challenger | Hard | |
08.08.19 | 3rd round | Go Soeda | Max Purcell | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |||
06.08.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Evan Hoyt | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |||
10.07.19 | 2nd round | Daniel Nguyen | Go Soeda | 6-3, Go Soeda - retired | match details | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard | |
10.05.19 | 1/4 | Akira Santillan | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
09.05.19 | 3rd round | Go Soeda | Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
07.05.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Di Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.04.19 | 1st round | Tsung-Hua Yang | Go Soeda | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard | |
20.03.19 | 2nd round | Max Purcell | Go Soeda | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Hard | |
12.03.19 | 2nd round | Blaz Rola | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard | |
11.03.19 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Raul Brancaccio | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.02.19 | 3rd round | Gianluca Mager | Go Soeda | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard | |
26.02.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
22.02.19 | 1/4 | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
21.02.19 | 3rd round | Go Soeda | Thiemo de Bakker | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.02.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
15.02.19 | 1/4 | Henri Laaksonen | Go Soeda | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
14.02.19 | 3rd round | Go Soeda | Viktor Troicki | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |||
12.02.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Pol Wattanakul | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
31.01.19 | 3rd round | Luke Saville | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard | |
30.01.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | David Perez Sanz | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
24.01.19 | 3rd round | Kamil Majchrzak | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard | |
23.01.19 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
10.01.19 | q 2 | Stefano Travaglia | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
09.01.19 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Sebastian Korda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.01.19 | 2nd round | Dominik Koepfer | Go Soeda | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard | |
31.12.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Federico Gaio | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
30.10.18 | 1st round | Blaz Kavcic | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard | |
22.10.18 | 1st round | Mohamed Safwat | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard | |
18.10.18 | 2nd round | Federico Gaio | Go Soeda | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard | |
16.10.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Enrique Lopez-Perez | 7-69, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |||
22.09.18 | q 1 | Brayden Schnur | Go Soeda | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard | |
11.09.18 | 1st round | Yibing Wu | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard | |
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Yunseong Chung | Go Soeda | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Hard | |
05.09.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Alessandro Bega | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
22.08.18 | q 1 | Mitchell Krueger | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard | |
31.07.18 | 1st round | Zihao Xia | Go Soeda | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Chengdu Challenger | Hard | |
21.07.18 | 1/2 | Ugo Humbert | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Gatineau Challenger | Hard | |
20.07.18 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Maximilian Neuchrist | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |||
19.07.18 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Jacob Grills | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
17.07.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Yusuke Takahashi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.07.18 | 1/2 | Lucas Miedler | Go Soeda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard | |
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Alexis Galarneau | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
12.07.18 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
10.07.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Laurynas Grigelis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.05.18 | 2nd round | Marcos Giron | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
15.05.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
11.05.18 | 1/4 | Max Purcell | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard | |
09.05.18 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Yusuke Takahashi | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.05.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jose Statham | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
03.05.18 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard | |
30.04.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Marcos Giron | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.03.18 | 1st round | Salvatore Caruso | Go Soeda | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard | |
06.03.18 | 1st round | Salvatore Caruso | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard | |
01.03.18 | 1/4 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | Go Soeda | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard | |
28.02.18 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Di Wu | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
26.02.18 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Kaito Itsusaki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
14.01.18 | qual. | Dennis Novak | Go Soeda | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
11.01.18 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
10.01.18 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |||
02.01.18 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
25.11.17 | 1/2 | Andrew Whittington | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard | |
24.11.17 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Matthew Ebden | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
23.11.17 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Austin Krajicek | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
22.11.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Dayne Kelly | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
28.10.17 | 1/2 | John Millman | Go Soeda | 7-65, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Ho Chi | Hard | |
27.10.17 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
26.10.17 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |||
24.10.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Nam Hoang Ly | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
16.10.17 | 1st round | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard | |
02.10.17 | 1st round | Adrian Mannarino | Go Soeda | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
15.09.17 | Go Soeda | Thiago Moura Monteiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard | ||
09.09.17 | 1/2 | Jason Jung | Go Soeda | 7-62, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Hard | |
08.09.17 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
07.09.17 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Lorenzo Frigerio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
06.09.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Zhe Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
25.08.17 | qual. | Cameron Norrie | Go Soeda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | New York | Hard | |
24.08.17 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Marco Chiudinelli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
22.08.17 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Yuki Bhambri | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
11.08.17 | 1/2 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 4-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | Jinan Challenger | Hard | |
10.08.17 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Kento Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
09.08.17 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Di Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
08.08.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | N.Sriram Balaji | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
01.08.17 | 1st round | Tennys Sandgren | Go Soeda | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Washington | Hard | |
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Brayden Schnur | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | Granby Challenger | Hard | |
25.07.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Lloyd Harris | 3-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |||
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Marcos Giron | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Gatineau Challenger | Hard | |
18.07.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ti Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
21.05.17 | fin | Vasek Pospisil | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
20.05.17 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.05.17 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Matthew Ebden | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
17.05.17 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Blaz Kavcic | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
16.05.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
12.05.17 | 1/4 | Thomas Fabbiano | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard | |
11.05.17 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
09.05.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
04.05.17 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard | |
02.05.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Austin Krajicek | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |||
13.03.17 | q 2 | Matwe Middelkoop | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Irving Challenger | Hard | |
13.03.17 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Gonzalo Escobar | 6-2, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |||
07.03.17 | q 1 | Alex De Minaur | Go Soeda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard | |
02.03.17 | 2nd round | Tatsuma Ito | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard | |
26.02.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
07.02.17 | 1st round | Alex De Minaur | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard | |
31.01.17 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard | |
26.01.17 | 2nd round | Mitchell Krueger | Go Soeda | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Maui Challenger | Hard | |
25.01.17 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ernesto Escobedo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
16.01.17 | 1st round | Malek Jaziri | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
14.01.17 | qual. | Go Soeda | Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
12.01.17 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
11.01.17 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Ruben Bemelmans | 7-610, 6-3 | match details | |||
31.12.16 | q 1 | Yoshihito Nishioka | Go Soeda | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Brisbane | Hard | |
21.10.16 | 1/4 | John Millman | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard | |
20.10.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
18.10.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
16.10.16 | fin | Jordan Thompson | Go Soeda | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Ho Chi | Hard | |
15.10.16 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.10.16 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
12.10.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
10.10.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Christopher Rungkat | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
03.10.16 | 1st round | Fernando Verdasco | Go Soeda | 6-72, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
02.10.16 | qual. | Go Soeda | Vasek Pospisil | 6-0, 1-1, Vasek Pospisil - retired | match details | |||
01.10.16 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Gastao Elias | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
25.09.16 | qual. | Radek Stepanek | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Chengdu | Hard | |
24.09.16 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Chuhan Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
21.09.16 | 1st round | Dudi Sela | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Kaohsiung Challenger | Hard | |
09.09.16 | 1/4 | Jason Jung | Go Soeda | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard | |
08.09.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
08.09.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Aslan Karatsev | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
04.09.16 | fin | Blaz Kavcic | Go Soeda | 6-0, 1-0, Go Soeda - retired | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
03.09.16 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Marinko Matosevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.09.16 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Ti Chen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
31.08.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Blake Mott | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |||
30.08.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
25.08.16 | q 2 | Axel Michon | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard | |
24.08.16 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Marius Copil | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |||
02.08.16 | 1st round | Ante Pavic | Go Soeda | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Chengdu Challenger | Hard | |
17.07.16 | fin | Go Soeda | Blaz Kavcic | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard | |
16.07.16 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Peter Gojowczyk | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
15.07.16 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Daniel Nguyen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.07.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Alexander Sarkissian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
11.07.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |||
08.07.16 | 1/2 | Yoshihito Nishioka | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Winnetka Challenger | Hard | |
07.07.16 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Frank Dancevic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |||
06.07.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
05.07.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Mackenzie Mcdonald | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |||
03.05.16 | 1st round | Duckhee Lee | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
12.04.16 | 1st round | Michal Przysiezny | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Gwangju Challenger | Hard | |
24.03.16 | 2nd round | Saketh-Sai Myneni | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard | |
23.03.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.03.16 | 1/4 | Dudi Sela | Go Soeda | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Guangzhou Challenger | Hard | |
18.03.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
15.03.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Chuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
08.03.16 | q 1 | Marcelo Arevalo | Go Soeda | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard | |
15.01.16 | q 2 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
13.01.16 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
23.01.16 | 1/2 | Marco Chiudinelli | Go Soeda | 5-7, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | Manila Challenger | Hard | |
22.01.16 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | David Guez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
20.01.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
19.01.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Roberto Marcora | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |||
10.01.16 | fin | Mikhail Youzhny | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
09.01.16 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Konstantin Kravchuk | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |||
08.01.16 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |||
06.01.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Franko Skugor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
04.01.16 | 1st round | Go Soeda | David Guez | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
21.11.15 | fin | Taro Daniel | Go Soeda | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard | |
20.11.15 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Matthew Ebden | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |||
19.11.15 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.11.15 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Duckhee Lee | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
16.11.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Gavin Van Peperzeel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |||
20.10.15 | 1st round | Flavio Cipolla | Go Soeda | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard | |
13.10.15 | 1st round | David Goffin | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Shanghai | Hard | |
11.10.15 | qual. | Go Soeda | Hyeon Chung | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
10.10.15 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Fajing Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
04.10.15 | qual. | Matthew Ebden | Go Soeda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
03.10.15 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Takuto Niki | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |||
29.09.15 | 1st round | Zhizhen Zhang | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard | |
15.09.15 | 1st round | Amir Weintraub | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Nanchang Challenger | Hard | |
09.09.15 | 2nd round | Marco Trungelliti | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard | |
08.09.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Andrew Whittington | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
26.08.15 | q 1 | Andrey Rublev | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard | |
18.08.15 | 1st round | Marius Copil | Go Soeda | Go Soeda - walk over | match details | Vancouver Challenger | Hard | |
04.08.15 | 2nd round | Sam Querrey | Go Soeda | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Washington | Hard | |
03.08.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Darian King | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
31.07.15 | 1/4 | Gilles Muller | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Atlanta | Hard | |
29.07.15 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Adrian Mannarino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
27.07.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Alexandr Dolgopolov | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
23.07.15 | 2nd round | Yasutaka Uchiyama | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Granby Challenger | Hard | |
21.07.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Hiroyasu Ehara | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
04.06.15 | 2nd round | Cheong-Eui Kim | Go Soeda | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard | |
03.06.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
17.05.15 | fin | Go Soeda | Hyeon Chung | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard | |
16.05.15 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Ze Zhang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
15.05.15 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Duckhee Lee | 6-75, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.05.15 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Takuto Niki | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |||
12.05.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Zhe Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.05.15 | 1/4 | Ze Zhang | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
06.05.15 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | John-Patrick Smith | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |||
05.05.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Matthew Barton | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
25.03.15 | 1st round | Jack Sock | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Miami | Hard | |
10.03.15 | q 1 | Alex Bolt | Go Soeda | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard | |
22.01.15 | 2nd round | Fernando Verdasco | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
20.01.15 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Elias Ymer | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.01.15 | 1st round | Donald Young | Go Soeda | 6-72, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Auckland | Hard | |
12.01.15 | qual. | Go Soeda | Jules Marie | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
10.01.15 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Liang-Chi Huang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
14.11.14 | 1/2 | Kyle Edmund | Go Soeda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard | |
13.11.14 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
11.11.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Manato Tanimoto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
11.11.14 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Yuki Bhambri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
05.11.14 | 2nd round | Jose Statham | Go Soeda | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Traralgon Challenger | Hard | |
04.11.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Dane Propoggia | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |||
28.10.14 | 1st round | Jarmere Jenkins | Go Soeda | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Traralgon Challenger | Hard | |
04.10.14 | q 1 | James Duckworth | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Shanghai | Hard | |
30.09.14 | 1st round | Donald Young | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
05.09.14 | 1/4 | Thomas Fabbiano | Go Soeda | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard | |
04.09.14 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
03.09.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jason Jung | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.08.14 | q 1 | Oscar Hernandez | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard | |
30.08.14 | 1/2 | Hyeon Chung | Go Soeda | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
29.08.14 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.08.14 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Jason Jung | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |||
25.08.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Temur Ismailov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
09.08.14 | 1/2 | Marcos Baghdatis | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Aptos Challenger | Hard | |
08.08.14 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Marton Fucsovics | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
06.08.14 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Alex Kuznetsov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
04.08.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Gonzalo Lama | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
18.07.14 | 1/4 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | Kaohsiung Challenger | Hard | |
16.07.14 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
14.07.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Sam Barry | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
29.06.14 | fin | Go Soeda | Blaz Kavcic | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | Nanchang Challenger | Hard | |
28.06.14 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.06.14 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Ze Zhang | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
25.06.14 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Danai Udomchoke | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
23.06.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Fabrice Martin | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |||
18.05.14 | fin | Go Soeda | Jimmy Wang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
17.05.14 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Marco Chiudinelli | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |||
16.05.14 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Ji Sung Nam | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
14.05.14 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.05.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
07.05.14 | 2nd round | Luke Saville | Go Soeda | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard | |
06.05.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Hong Chung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
21.04.14 | 1st round | Gilles Muller | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard | |
26.03.14 | 1st round | Ante Pavic | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Guadalajara Challenger | Hard | |
17.03.14 | q 1 | Evgeny Donskoy | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Miami | Hard | |
01.03.14 | 1/2 | Yuichi Sugita | Go Soeda | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Guangzhou Challenger | Hard | |
28.02.14 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Martin Fischer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |||
27.02.14 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Di Wu | 6-1, 7-611 | match details | |||
25.02.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Chuhan Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
17.02.14 | 1st round | Marco Chiudinelli | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | New Delhi | Hard | |
12.02.14 | 2nd round | Ilija Bozoljac | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Kolkata Challenger | Hard | |
11.02.14 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Theodoros Angelinos | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
14.01.14 | 1st round | Andy Murray | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
05.01.14 | q 2 | Blaz Kavcic | Go Soeda | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | Sydney | Hard | |
04.01.14 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Jose Checa-Calvo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.12.13 | q 2 | Henri Laaksonen | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Chennai | Hard | |
28.12.13 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |||
16.11.13 | fin | Matthew Ebden | Go Soeda | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard | |
15.11.13 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
14.11.13 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Marco Chiudinelli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
12.11.13 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Chase Buchanan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
11.11.13 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.11.13 | 1/4 | Yuichi Sugita | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard | |
31.10.13 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Hiroki Kondo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
29.10.13 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Hyeon Chung | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.10.13 | 1st round | Nicolas Almagro | Go Soeda | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Shanghai | Hard | |
06.10.13 | qual. | Go Soeda | Ryan Harrison | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
04.10.13 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Yan Bai | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |||
02.10.13 | 1st round | Milos Raonic | Go Soeda | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
28.08.13 | 1st round | Marcos Baghdatis | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard | |
23.08.13 | qual. | Go Soeda | Jan Hernych | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
22.08.13 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Miloslav Mecir | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
21.08.13 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Austin Krajicek | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |||
22.07.13 | 1st round | Jules Marie | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Guimaraes Challenger | Hard | |
18.07.13 | 2nd round | Thomas Fabbiano | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Recanati Challenger | Hard | |
17.07.13 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
14.07.13 | fin | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Beijing Challenger | Hard | |
13.07.13 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Ze Zhang | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
12.07.13 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
11.07.13 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Yu Chang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
11.07.13 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Zhe Li | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.05.13 | 1st round | Hiroki Moriya | Go Soeda | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
07.05.13 | 1st round | Samuel Groth | Go Soeda | 7-64, 7-61 | match details | Kun Ming | Hard | |
21.03.13 | 1st round | Alejandro Falla | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Miami | Hard | |
13.03.13 | 1st round | Philipp Petzschner | Go Soeda | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Dallas Challenger | Hard | |
07.03.13 | 1st round | Ryan Harrison | Go Soeda | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard | |
28.02.13 | 2nd round | John Isner | Go Soeda | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | Delray Beach | Hard | |
26.02.13 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Marinko Matosevic | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |||
27.01.13 | fin | Go Soeda | Mischa Zverev | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Maui Challenger | Hard | |
26.01.13 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Tim Smyczek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
25.01.13 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Bradley Klahn | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
24.01.13 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Petr Michnev | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |||
23.01.13 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Dennis Lajola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
17.01.13 | 2nd round | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
15.01.13 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Luke Saville | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
08.01.13 | 1st round | Santiago Giraldo | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Auckland | Hard | |
04.01.13 | 1/4 | Janko Tipsarevic | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Chennai | Hard | |
02.01.13 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Prakash Amritraj | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
31.12.12 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
07.10.12 | 1st round | Fernando Verdasco | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Shanghai | Hard | |
02.10.12 | 1st round | Kei Nishikori | Go Soeda | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
16.09.12 | Amir Weintraub | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard | ||
14.09.12 | Rubber 1 | Go Soeda | Dudi Sela | 6-2, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
27.08.12 | 1st round | Mardy Fish | Go Soeda | 7-63, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard | |
19.08.12 | 1st round | Ryan Harrison | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Winston-Salem | Hard | |
21.07.12 | 1/2 | Gilles Muller | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Atlanta | Hard | |
20.07.12 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Kei Nishikori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
18.07.12 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Igor Kunitsyn | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |||
17.07.12 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Xavier Malisse | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
29.04.12 | fin | Go Soeda | Tatsuma Ito | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Kaohsiung Challenger | Hard | |
28.04.12 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Vincent Millot | 6-3, 2-1, Vincent Millot - retired | match details | |||
27.04.12 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | James Ward | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
26.04.12 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Jimmy Wang | 6-4, 5-5, Jimmy Wang - retired | match details | |||
24.04.12 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
18.03.12 | fin | Go Soeda | Malek Jaziri | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Pingguo Challenger | Hard | |
17.03.12 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Kamil Capkovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
16.03.12 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Benjamin Mitchell | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
15.03.12 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Samuel Groth | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.03.12 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Vishnu Vardhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
04.03.12 | fin | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Singapore Challenger | Hard | |
03.03.12 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Danai Udomchoke | 6-2, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.03.12 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Kamil Capkovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
01.03.12 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Henri Laaksonen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
28.02.12 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Conor Niland | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.01.12 | fin | Go Soeda | Robby Ginepri | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Honolulu Challenger | Hard | |
28.01.12 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.01.12 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Jack Sock | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
26.01.12 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Kamil Capkovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
24.01.12 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Andre Begemann | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |||
13.01.12 | q 2 | Denys Molchanov | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
12.01.12 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Pavol Cervenak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
07.01.12 | 1/2 | Janko Tipsarevic | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Chennai | Hard | |
06.01.12 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Stan Wawrinka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
04.01.12 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ivan Dodig | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |||
03.01.12 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Frederico Gil | 6-2, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |||
02.01.12 | qual. | Go Soeda | Edouard Roger-Vasselin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |||
01.01.12 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Rohan Bopanna | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |||
31.12.11 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
20.10.11 | 2nd round | Stephane Bohli | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard | |
18.10.11 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Roman Borvanov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.10.11 | q 1 | Mischa Zverev | Go Soeda | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Shanghai | Hard | |
04.10.11 | 1st round | Rafael Nadal | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
18.09.11 | Go Soeda | Rohan Bopanna | 4-5, Rohan Bopanna - retired | match details | Davis Cup | Hard | ||
05.09.11 | 1st round | Tsung-Hua Yang | Go Soeda | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard | |
29.08.11 | 1st round | Kevin Anderson | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | New York | Hard | |
26.08.11 | qual. | Go Soeda | Greg Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
25.08.11 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Sebastian Rieschick | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.08.11 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Tim Smyczek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
04.08.11 | 2nd round | Kamil Capkovic | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Beijing Challenger | Hard | |
02.08.11 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Kevin Kim | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
31.07.11 | fin | Go Soeda | Raven Klaasen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Wuhai Challenger | Hard | |
30.07.11 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
29.07.11 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Yong-Kyu Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
27.07.11 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Di Wu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
25.07.11 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Da-Wei Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
27.06.11 | 1st round | Michael Venus | Go Soeda | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Winnetka Challenger | Hard | |
14.05.11 | 1/2 | Dudi Sela | Go Soeda | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
13.05.11 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Vasek Pospisil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
12.05.11 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Hyun-Joon Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
10.05.11 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jamie Baker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.04.11 | 2nd round | Bobby Reynolds | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Tallahassee Challenger | Hard | |
11.04.11 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Daniel Yoo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
27.03.11 | fin | Go Soeda | Matthias Bachinger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Pingguo Challenger | Hard | |
26.03.11 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
25.03.11 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Colin Fleming | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
23.03.11 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Antonio Veic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
22.03.11 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jamie Baker | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |||
15.03.11 | 1st round | Sergei Bubka | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Guangzhou Challenger | Hard | |
03.02.11 | 2nd round | Karol Beck | Go Soeda | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Johannesburg | Hard | |
02.02.11 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Rainer Schuettler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
30.01.11 | 1/2 | Lukas Rosol | Go Soeda | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | Singapore Challenger | Hard | |
28.01.11 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Tatsuma Ito | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
27.01.11 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ivo Klec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
26.01.11 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Frederik Nielsen | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |||
12.01.11 | q 1 | Robert Farah | Go Soeda | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
03.01.11 | qual. | David Goffin | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Chennai | Hard | |
02.01.11 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Karunuday Singh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
01.01.11 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Daniel Puttkammer | 5-2, Daniel Puttkammer - retired | match details | |||
18.10.10 | 1st round | Alexander Kudryavtsev | Go Soeda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard | |
10.10.10 | qual. | Jeremy Chardy | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Shanghai | Hard | |
09.10.10 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Ya-Nan Ma | 6-1, 4-2, Ya-Nan Ma - retired | match details | |||
05.10.10 | 1st round | Gael Monfils | Go Soeda | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
24.09.10 | 1/2 | Grigor Dimitrov | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
23.09.10 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Danai Udomchoke | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |||
22.09.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ryler Deheart | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
21.09.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Evgeny Kirillov | 6-1, 2-1, Evgeny Kirillov - retired | match details | |||
17.09.10 | 1/2 | Grigor Dimitrov | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
16.09.10 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |||
15.09.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 3-1, Alexander Kudryavtsev - retired | match details | |||
13.09.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Joshua Goodall | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
26.08.10 | q 1 | Yuichi Sugita | Go Soeda | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | New York | Hard | |
14.08.10 | q 1 | Taylor Dent | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Cincinnati | Hard | |
13.08.10 | 1/4 | Robert Kendrick | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Binghamton Challenger | Hard | |
11.08.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Matthew Ebden | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |||
10.08.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ryler Deheart | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |||
31.07.10 | 1/2 | Milos Raonic | Go Soeda | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | Granby Challenger | Hard | |
30.07.10 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Brydan Klein | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |||
28.07.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Frederik Nielsen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
26.07.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Izak van der Merwe | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |||
30.06.10 | 2nd round | Rik de Voest | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Winnetka Challenger | Hard | |
29.06.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ryler Deheart | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |||
21.05.10 | 1/4 | Bernard Tomic | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Cremona Challenger | Hard | |
19.05.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Nikola Mektic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
18.05.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Joshua Goodall | 7-617, 7-64 | match details | |||
15.05.10 | 1/2 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
14.05.10 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Tatsuma Ito | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |||
13.05.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ti Chen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
11.05.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
01.05.10 | fin | Go Soeda | Ryler Deheart | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Manta Challenger | Hard | |
30.04.10 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Kyu-Tae Im | 6-2, 2-0, Kyu-Tae Im - retired | match details | |||
29.04.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Jamie Baker | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.04.10 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Riccardo Ghedin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.04.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Bobby Reynolds | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
21.04.10 | 1st round | Ryan Sweeting | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Tallahassee Challenger | Hard | |
17.04.10 | 1/2 | Kevin Anderson | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Baton Rouge | Hard | |
16.04.10 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Alex Kuznetsov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
15.04.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Donald Young | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.04.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Chris Guccione | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
29.03.10 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Takuto Niki | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Japan F3 | Hard | |
29.03.10 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Yuichi Ito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.03.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jun Ito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
29.03.10 | fin | Go Soeda | Chu-Huan Yi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
29.03.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Tasuku Iwami | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
22.03.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Takeshi Endo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Japan F2 | Hard | |
22.03.10 | fin | Go Soeda | Hiroki Kondo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
22.03.10 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Sho Katayama | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
22.03.10 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Chu-Huan Yi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
22.03.10 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Kento Takeuchi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.01.10 | 2nd round | Grega Zemlja | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Honolulu Challenger | Hard | |
27.01.10 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jesse Witten | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |||
13.01.10 | q 1 | Blaz Kavcic | Go Soeda | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
21.11.09 | 1/2 | Martin Fischer | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard | |
20.11.09 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.11.09 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Junn Mitsuhashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
18.11.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Alexey Kedryuk | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |||
29.10.09 | 2nd round | Lester Cook | Go Soeda | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard | |
27.10.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Todd Widom | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.10.09 | 1/4 | Cecil Mamiit | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Calabasas Challenger | Hard | |
22.10.09 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Santiago Gonzalez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
21.10.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Santiago Giraldo | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
18.10.09 | fin | Go Soeda | Ilija Bozoljac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tiburon Challenger | Hard | |
17.10.09 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Santiago Giraldo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.10.09 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Kevin Kim | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
15.10.09 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Bradley Klahn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
12.10.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jan-Michael Gambill | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
06.10.09 | 1st round | Tomas Berdych | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
26.08.09 | q 1 | Jesse Witten | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard | |
12.08.09 | 2nd round | Denis Istomin | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Binghamton Challenger | Hard | |
10.08.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Luigi D'Agord | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
26.07.09 | q 2 | Carsten Ball | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Los Angeles | Hard | |
25.07.09 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Geoffrey Gehrke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
21.07.09 | 1st round | Benjamin Becker | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Indianapolis | Hard | |
20.07.09 | qual. | Go Soeda | Rik de Voest | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
19.07.09 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Frederic Niemeyer | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |||
13.07.09 | 1st round | Chris Guccione | Go Soeda | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Aptos Challenger | Hard | |
13.05.09 | 1st round | Yuichi Sugita | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard | |
22.04.09 | 2nd round | Donald Young | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Talahassee Challenger | Hard | |
21.04.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Colin Fleming | 6-3, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |||
14.04.09 | 1st round | Giovanni Lapentti | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Mexico City | Hard | |
27.03.09 | 1/4 | Marsel Ilhan | Go Soeda | 7-65, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | Korat Challenger | Hard | |
26.03.09 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Martin Slanar | 3-1, Martin Slanar - retired | match details | |||
24.03.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Dieter Kindlmann | 3-1, Dieter Kindlmann - retired | match details | |||
20.03.09 | 1/4 | Kyu-Tae Im | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard | |
19.03.09 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Harel Levy | 6-1, 4-1, Harel Levy - retired | match details | |||
17.03.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Sergei Bubka | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |||
26.02.09 | 2nd round | Junn Mitsuhashi | Go Soeda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Melbourn Challenger | Hard | |
24.02.09 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Andrew Coelho | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.01.09 | q 1 | Joseph Sirianni | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-3, 8-6 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
05.01.09 | 1st round | Lukas Dlouhy | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Chennai | Hard | |
22.11.08 | fin | Hyung-Taik Lee | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Yokohama | Hard | |
21.11.08 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Frederik Nielsen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
20.11.08 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Martin Slanar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
18.11.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Marek Semjan | 6-1, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
17.11.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ti Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
31.10.08 | 1/4 | Bjorn Phau | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Busan | Hard | |
29.10.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Satoshi Iwabuchi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |||
28.10.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Kristian Pless | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |||
21.10.08 | 1st round | Pavel Snobel | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Seoul | Hard | |
16.10.08 | 2nd round | Mathieu Montcourt | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tashkent | Hard | |
14.10.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Woong-Sun Jun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
29.09.08 | 1st round | Amer Delic | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
25.09.08 | 2nd round | Fernando Gonzalez | Go Soeda | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Beijing | Hard | |
24.09.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Yan Bai | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
19.08.08 | q 1 | Alex Kuznetsov | Go Soeda | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | New York | Hard | |
10.08.08 | qual. | Somdev Devvarman | Go Soeda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Washington | Hard | |
09.08.08 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Woong-Sun Jun | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |||
09.08.08 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Andrea Stoppini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
03.08.08 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Somdev Devvarman | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | Vancouver | Hard | |
03.08.08 | 1/2 | Dudi Sela | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.08.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Kyu-Tae Im | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
30.07.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Harel Levy | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
21.07.08 | qual. | Donald Young | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Toronto | Hard | |
19.07.08 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
15.07.08 | 1st round | Sam Querrey | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Indianapolis | Hard | |
10.07.08 | 2nd round | Todd Widom | Go Soeda | 6-75, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Granby | Hard | |
07.07.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Satoshi Iwabuchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
03.07.08 | 1/4 | Scoville Jenkins | Go Soeda | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | Winnetka | Hard | |
02.07.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Jamie Baker | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |||
30.06.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ryan Preston | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
28.05.08 | 2nd round | Bjorn Rehnquist | Go Soeda | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Izmir | Hard | |
27.05.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ti Chen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
24.05.08 | fin | Go Soeda | Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | New Delhi | Hard | |
23.05.08 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
22.05.08 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Ricardo Mello | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |||
21.05.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ashutosh Singh | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
20.05.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Tushar Liberhan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
16.05.08 | 1/2 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | New Delhi | Hard | |
15.05.08 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Mohammad Ghareeb | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
14.05.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Guillermo Alcaide | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.05.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Olivier Charroin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.04.08 | fin | Go Soeda | Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-2, Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | Busan | Hard | |
19.04.08 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Kristian Pless | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
19.04.08 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Pavel Snobel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
18.04.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Tasuku Iwami | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
15.04.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Farrukh Dustov | 6-1, 1-0, Farrukh Dustov - retired | match details | |||
28.03.08 | 1/4 | Bruno Echagaray | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Leon | Hard | |
27.03.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Hugo Armando | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
24.03.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Rajeev Ram | 6-1, 1-0, Rajeev Ram - retired | match details | |||
10.02.08 | Go Soeda | Johnny Arcilla | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard | ||
08.02.08 | Rubber 1 | Go Soeda | Eric Taino | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
29.01.08 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Go Soeda | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Guangzhou | Hard | |
25.01.08 | 1/4 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Waikoloa | Hard | |
24.01.08 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Bjorn Phau | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
22.01.08 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Frank Dancevic | 4-6, 7-61, 4-2, Frank Dancevic - retired | match details | |||
09.01.08 | q 1 | Robin Haase | Go Soeda | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
04.12.07 | 1st round | Blaz Kavcic | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Burnie | Hard | |
01.12.07 | fin | Joseph Sirianni | Go Soeda | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Brisbane | Hard | |
01.12.07 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Todd Widom | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |||
29.11.07 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Alun Jones | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
28.11.07 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Andrew Coelho | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
27.11.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Daniel King-Turner | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
21.11.07 | 2nd round | Franko Skugor | Go Soeda | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Yokohama | Hard | |
20.11.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Masato Hatanaka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
30.10.07 | 1st round | Viktor Troicki | Go Soeda | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Busan | Hard | |
29.10.07 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Tobias Clemens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.10.07 | qual. | Go Soeda | Woong-Sun Jun | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
29.10.07 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Xin-Yuan Yu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
23.10.07 | 1st round | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Seoul | Hard | |
22.10.07 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Byung-Kook Kang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
22.10.07 | qual. | Go Soeda | Tobias Clemens | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.10.07 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Woong-Sun Jun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | China F6 | Hard | |
08.10.07 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Shao-Xuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
08.10.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Yuichi Sugita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
08.10.07 | fin | Go Soeda | Vasilis Mazarakis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
08.10.07 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
02.10.07 | 1st round | Rainer Schuettler | Go Soeda | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
25.08.07 | qual. | Dominik Meffert | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard | |
24.08.07 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Andis Juska | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
22.08.07 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Marin Cilic | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |||
18.08.07 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Juan-Pablo Brzezicki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Manta | Hard | |
18.08.07 | fin | Go Soeda | Eduardo Schwank | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
16.08.07 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Joao Souza | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
15.08.07 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ricardo Hocevar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
14.08.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Carlos Salamanca | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |||
04.08.07 | q 1 | Robin Haase | Go Soeda | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | Montreal | Hard | |
30.07.07 | 1st round | Noam Okun | Go Soeda | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | Vancouver | Hard | |
26.07.07 | 2nd round | Ryler Deheart | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Lexington | Hard | |
24.07.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Cecil Mamiit | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
18.07.07 | 2nd round | Andrea Stoppini | Go Soeda | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Aptos | Hard | |
16.07.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Nicholas Monroe | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.06.07 | 1/2 | Jan Vacek | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Busan | Hard | |
01.06.07 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Takahiro Terachi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
31.05.07 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Adam Feeney | 7-61, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
29.05.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Sergei Bubka | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |||
22.05.07 | 1st round | Antony Dupuis | Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Fergana | Hard | |
07.05.07 | fin | Satoshi Iwabuchi | Go Soeda | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Korea F3 | Hard | |
07.05.07 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Vladislav Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.05.07 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Kyu-Tae Im | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
07.05.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Daniel Yoon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.05.07 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Hyun-Seung Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
30.04.07 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Aleksandar Vlaski | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Korea F2 | Hard | |
30.04.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Kwang-Il Park | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.04.07 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Xin-Yuan Yu | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |||
30.04.07 | fin | Hyun-Woo Nam | Go Soeda | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.04.07 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Kyu-Tae Im | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
23.04.07 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Daniel Yoo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Korea F1 | Hard | |
23.04.07 | 1/4 | Takahiro Terachi | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.04.07 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jose Statham | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.03.07 | 1st round | Pavel Snobel | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Ho Chi | Hard | |
15.01.07 | 1st round | Mario Ancic | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
01.01.07 | qual. | Juan Martin Del Potro | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Adelaide | Hard | |
31.12.06 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Rik de Voest | 6-1, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |||
30.12.06 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Lukas Rosol | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
04.12.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Mohammad Ghareeb | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | 15th Asian | Hard | |
04.12.06 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Yen-Hsun Lu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
04.12.06 | 1/2 | Danai Udomchoke | Go Soeda | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
04.12.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Sarvar Ikramov | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |||
21.11.06 | 1st round | Matthias Bachinger | Go Soeda | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Kawana | Hard | |
09.11.06 | 2nd round | Hyung-Taik Lee | Go Soeda | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | Busan | Hard | |
07.11.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jean-Christophe Faurel | 2-1, Jean-Christophe Faurel - retired | match details | |||
03.11.06 | 1/4 | Bjorn Phau | Go Soeda | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Seoul | Hard | |
31.10.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Chris Guccione | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
31.10.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Oliver Marach | 0-0, Oliver Marach - retired | match details | |||
02.10.06 | 1st round | Juan Martin Del Potro | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
12.09.06 | 1st round | Ivan Ljubicic | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Beijing | Hard | |
24.08.06 | q 2 | Peter Luczak | Go Soeda | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | New York | Hard | |
23.08.06 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Cecil Mamiit | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.08.06 | 1/2 | Thiago Alves | Go Soeda | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Manta | Hard | |
18.08.06 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | John-Paul Fruttero | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
17.08.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Pierrick Ysern | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
14.08.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Patricio Alvarado | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
02.08.06 | 2nd round | Sam Warburg | Go Soeda | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Vancouver | Hard | |
01.08.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Robert Kendrick | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |||
31.07.06 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Kiantki Thomas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
31.07.06 | qual. | Go Soeda | Jason Marshall | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
26.07.06 | 2nd round | Horia Tecau | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Lexington | Hard | |
25.07.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jeremy Wurtzman | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
23.07.06 | fin | Alex Kuznetsov | Go Soeda | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | Aptos | Hard | |
22.07.06 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Tobias Clemens | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |||
21.07.06 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Rajeev Ram | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
20.07.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Donald Young | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
18.07.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Scoville Jenkins | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
29.05.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jacob Adaktusson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Busan | Hard | |
29.05.06 | 1/4 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
29.05.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Bjorn Rehnquist | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |||
22.05.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Yuichi Sugita | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Japan F4 | Hard | |
22.05.06 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Takahiro Terachi | 2-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |||
22.05.06 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Michael Yani | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |||
22.05.06 | fin | Go Soeda | Gouichi Motomura | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |||
22.05.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Tetsuhiro Yamamoto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
16.05.06 | 1st round | Sergei Bubka | Go Soeda | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | Fergana | Hard | |
28.04.06 | 1/4 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Dharwad | Hard | |
27.04.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Henry Adjei-Darko | 6-711, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |||
26.04.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Nathan Thompson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
21.04.06 | 1/4 | Hyung-Taik Lee | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Chikmagalur | Hard | |
20.04.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Aleksandar Vlaski | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.04.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Lukas Lacko | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |||
07.04.06 | Danai Udomchoke | Go Soeda | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard | ||
17.03.06 | 1/4 | Pavel Snobel | Go Soeda | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ho Chi | Hard | |
16.03.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ivo Klec | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
15.03.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Yen-Hsun Lu | 5-7, 6-4, 5-2, Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |||
13.03.06 | qual. | Go Soeda | Phillip King | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.03.06 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Minh Le | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
27.02.06 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Prima Simpatiaji | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | China F3 | Hard | |
27.02.06 | fin | Jesse Huta Galung | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
27.02.06 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Antal Van Der Duim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
27.02.06 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Yu Chang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
27.02.06 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Hao Lu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
13.01.06 | q 2 | Oliver Marach | Go Soeda | 6-72, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard | |
12.01.06 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Nicolas Thomann | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
05.12.05 | 1/4 | Aisam Qureshi | Go Soeda | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | India F7 | Hard | |
05.12.05 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Vivek Shokeen | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |||
05.12.05 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Steeve Noblecourt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
02.11.05 | 2nd round | Peter Luczak | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Caloundra | Hard | |
31.10.05 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Gero Kretschmer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
24.10.05 | q 2 | Dong-Hyun Kim | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Seoul | Hard | |
24.10.05 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Yong-Kyu Lim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
04.10.05 | 1st round | Rainer Schuettler | Go Soeda | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
02.10.05 | qual. | Go Soeda | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
01.10.05 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Satoshi Iwabuchi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |||
05.09.05 | 1st round | Masashi Jikumaru | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Japan F10 | Hard | |
29.08.05 | 1/4 | Michael Yani | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Japan F9 | Hard | |
29.08.05 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Hiroyasu Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
29.08.05 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Toshiharu Kato | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |||
19.08.05 | 1/4 | Lesley Joseph | Go Soeda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Manta | Hard | |
17.08.05 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Alejandro Fabbri | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
15.08.05 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jean-Julien Rojer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
10.08.05 | 1st round | John-Paul Fruttero | Go Soeda | 6-78, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Gramado | Hard | |
01.08.05 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Carlos Palencia | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Belo Horizonte | Hard | |
01.08.05 | qual. | Josh Goffi | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.08.05 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Robert Farah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
27.06.05 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Seong-Yoon Chung | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Japan F8 | Hard | |
27.06.05 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Mark Nielsen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.06.05 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Atsuo Ogawa | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
27.06.05 | fin | Go Soeda | Jose Statham | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.06.05 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Masashi Jikumaru | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
20.06.05 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Tres Davis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | USA F14 | Hard | |
20.06.05 | 2nd round | Cecil Mamiit | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.06.05 | 1st round | Eric Taino | Go Soeda | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | USA F13 | Hard | |
30.05.05 | fin | Michael Yani | Go Soeda | 7-62, 7-66 | match details | Japan F5 | Hard | |
30.05.05 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Yuichi Ito | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.05.05 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Tetsuya Chaen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
30.05.05 | 1/2 | Go Soeda | Woong-Sun Jun | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |||
30.05.05 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jose Statham | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
24.05.05 | 1st round | Hee-Seok Chung | Go Soeda | 6-3, 4-0, Go Soeda - retired | match details | Busan | Hard | |
23.05.05 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Dong-Jun Han | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |||
23.05.05 | qual. | Go Soeda | Seung-Kyu Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
23.05.05 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Seung-Hoon Oh | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |||
09.02.05 | 2nd round | Todd Reid | Go Soeda | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Burnie | Hard | |
08.02.05 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Sadik Kadir | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.02.05 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Clinton Thomson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.02.05 | qual. | Go Soeda | Todd Ley | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |||
02.11.04 | 1st round | Chris Guccione | Go Soeda | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Caloundra | Hard | |
25.10.04 | 1st round | Rameez Junaid | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | USA F30 | Hard | |
18.10.04 | 1st round | Scott Lipsky | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | USA F29 | Hard | |
04.10.04 | qual. | Michael Kohlmann | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
02.10.04 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Arvind Parmar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
24.09.04 | 1/4 | Paul Logtens | Go Soeda | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Beijing | Hard | |
23.09.04 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Lars Burgsmuller | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
21.09.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Vadim Davletshin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
20.09.04 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Yang Bai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.09.04 | qual. | Go Soeda | Luka Gregorc | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
20.09.04 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Zhe Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
06.09.04 | 1/4 | Richard Bloomfield | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Japan F7 | Hard | |
06.09.04 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Hirokazu Yagi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
06.09.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Norikazu Sugiyama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
30.08.04 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Tasuku Iwami | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Japan F6 | Hard | |
30.08.04 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | Toshihide Matsui | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.08.04 | 1/2 | Satoshi Iwabuchi | Go Soeda | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
30.08.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Masaki Komura | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
09.08.04 | 2nd round | Ryan Newport | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | USA F23 | Hard | |
09.08.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Ry Tarpley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.08.04 | 1st round | Richard Magney | Go Soeda | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | USA F22 | Hard | |
26.07.04 | 1st round | Ryan Newport | Go Soeda | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | USA F21 | Hard | |
19.07.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Mirko Pehar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | USA F20 | Hard | |
19.07.04 | 1/2 | Jesse Witten | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
19.07.04 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Tres Davis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.07.04 | 1/4 | Go Soeda | K.C. Corkery | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
13.07.04 | 1st round | Frank Dancevic | Go Soeda | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Granby | Hard | |
12.07.04 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Jean-Francois Berard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
12.07.04 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Michael Tebbutt | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
12.07.04 | qual. | Go Soeda | Daniel Wendler | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |||
28.06.04 | 1st round | Ryan Sachire | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Canada F5 | Hard | |
21.06.04 | 1/4 | Michael Russell | Go Soeda | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Canada F4 | Hard | |
21.06.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Nick Crawley | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
21.06.04 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Toshiaki Sakai | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |||
31.05.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Joji Miyao | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Japan F5 | Hard | |
31.05.04 | 2nd round | Raphael Durek | Go Soeda | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
24.05.04 | 1st round | Norikazu Sugiyama | Go Soeda | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Japan F4 | Hard | |
03.05.04 | 1st round | Michael Ryderstedt | Go Soeda | 6-2, Go Soeda - retired | match details | Korea F1 | Hard | |
26.04.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Toshiaki Sakai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Japan F3 | Hard | |
26.04.04 | 2nd round | Katsushi Fukuda | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.03.04 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Hee-Sung Chung | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Busan | Hard | |
29.03.04 | q 2 | Michihisa Onoda | Go Soeda | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
22.03.04 | q 1 | Robert Lindstedt | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Tasmania | Hard | |
15.03.04 | 1st round | Takahiro Terachi | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | New Zealand | Hard | |
08.03.04 | 2nd round | Michihisa Onoda | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | New Zealand | Hard | |
08.03.04 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Daniel King-Turner | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
13.10.03 | qual. | Vijay Kannan | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Belgaum | Hard | |
13.10.03 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Shryansh Sacheti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
13.10.03 | q 2 | Go Soeda | Jaco Mathew | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
13.10.03 | 1st round | Marcello Craca | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
06.10.03 | q 2 | Kentaro Masuda | Go Soeda | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Dharwad | Hard | |
06.10.03 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Ti Chen | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |||
29.09.03 | q 1 | Bjorn Phau | Go Soeda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
14.07.03 | q 2 | Julio Peralta | Go Soeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Aptos | Hard | |
14.07.03 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Mark La Monica | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
09.06.03 | q 2 | Chung-Hwan Nam | Go Soeda | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Busan | Hard | |
30.09.02 | qual. | Doug Bohaboy | Go Soeda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Tokyo | Hard | |
30.09.02 | q 1 | Go Soeda | Dusan Vemic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
04.03.02 | q 1 | Eyal Erlich | Go Soeda | 6-75, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Kyoto | Hard | |
01.10.01 | q 1 | Daniel Vacek | Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |