MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Xinyu Gao | Amra Sadikovic | 7-62, 3-0, - retired | Zhuhai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xinyu Gao | Amra Sadikovic | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 32/55 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/107 (56%) | 47/107 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xinyu Gao vs. Amra Sadikovic - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Xinyu Gao | Amra Sadikovic | 7-62, 3-0, Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | Zhuhai | Hard |
Xinyu Gao form & Amra Sadikovic form
Xinyu Gao - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Han Shi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-74, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-63, 2-1, Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Amra Sadikovic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-4, 4-6, 0-2, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 2-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.18 q 2 | vs. Pamela Montez | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.18 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino | 7-64, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 1-3, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 2-6, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-5, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |