MATCH
14.12.17 | 1/4 | Susan Bandecchi | Costanza Traversi | 6-0, 6-3 | Cordenons | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Susan Bandecchi | Costanza Traversi | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 34/40 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 2/6 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
19.07.00, 23 years
14460 $
19.07.00, 23 years
14460 $
Susan Bandecchi vs. Costanza Traversi - head to head matches
14.12.17 | 1/4 | Susan Bandecchi | Costanza Traversi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Cordenons | Clay |
Susan Bandecchi form & Costanza Traversi form
Susan Bandecchi - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-75, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-3, - Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |