MATCH
09.05.18 | 1st round | So-Ra Lee | Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-62, 6-3 | Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
So-Ra Lee | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
1st SERVE % | 49/68 (72%) | 39/64 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/64 (52%) | 29/68 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/132 (55%) | 60/132 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
So-Ra Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
So-Ra Lee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
So-Ra Lee | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
So-Ra Lee | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, 6-2, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
So-Ra Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
So-Ra Lee | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
So-Ra Lee | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
So-Ra Lee | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
So-Ra Lee vs. Ayumi Koshiishi - head to head matches
05.06.19 | qual. | Ayumi Koshiishi | So-Ra Lee | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W25 Daegu | Hard |
09.05.18 | 1st round | So-Ra Lee | Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
So-Ra Lee form & Ayumi Koshiishi form
So-Ra Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-3, 3-2, - So-Ra Lee - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ha Yoon Son | 7-67, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Anusha Kondaveeti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Sai Dedeepya Yeddula | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Rozalie Dohnalova | 5-7, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Vlada Koval | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Suzuna Oigawa | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |