Germany
10.06.01, 22 years
10.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ruxandra Schech vs. Tamara Bizhukova - head to head matches
07.01.19 | qual. | Ruxandra Schech | Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Ruxandra Schech form & Tamara Bizhukova form
Ruxandra Schech - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elle Goranskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Nikol Dobrilova | 1-5, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.19 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tamara Bizhukova - last matches
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-6, 0-3, - Tamara Bizhukova - retired | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 7-61, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 1-6, 1-2, - Tamara Bizhukova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Eva Martinez Regalado | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Wiktoria Saska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Yara Abed | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Jelena Kovac | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Norhan Hesham | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |