Czech Republic
17.10.00, 23 years
15091 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
05.01.95, 29 years
827 5
21437 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Vlckova vs. Louise Kwong - head to head matches
Karolina Vlckova form & Louise Kwong form
Karolina Vlckova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-0, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | | match details |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mariam Karadzhaeva | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Birkevold | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonina Sushkova | 4-6, 7-65, 14-12 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Vargas-Lopez | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | | match details |
W25 Klosters - Clay |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Giada Ciampa | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Kocevje - Clay |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Otocec - Clay |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
W40 Otocec - Clay |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumejja Isic | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Poertschach - Clay |
08.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-73, 3-10 | | match details |
Louise Kwong - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Wesley - Clay |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W75 Rome - I. hard |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Daniels | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Lagaev | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Susen | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Rome - I. hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W100 Granby - Hard |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-73, 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-64, 7-63 | | match details |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Zdena Safarova | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-0, 7-62 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 3-6, 7-62, 9-11 | | match details |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |