Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
19.01.98, 26 years
19.01.98, 26 years
Hwiwon Wi vs. Do Hee Bae - head to head matches
03.09.18 | qual. | Hwiwon Wi | Do Hee Bae | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Hwiwon Wi form & Do Hee Bae form
Hwiwon Wi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 0-1, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 2-6, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pattarawadee Atidphokin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Amittalai Prasutnawin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 1-4, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jian Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Do Hee Bae - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Ye-Ji Mun | 7-5, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Chaeeun Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dohee Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |