MATCH
15.09.19 | fin | Ekaterina Shalimova | Daria Mishina | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | W15 Ceuta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Shalimova | Daria Mishina | |
1st SERVE % | 36/77 (47%) | 72/94 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 40/72 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/41 (37%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/94 (49%) | 33/77 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/171 (53%) | 81/171 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-4 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-5 | |
0-0 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Daria Mishina | |
Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Daria Mishina | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Shalimova vs. Daria Mishina - head to head matches
15.09.19 | fin | Ekaterina Shalimova | Daria Mishina | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Ceuta | Hard |
Ekaterina Shalimova form & Daria Mishina form
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Han Shi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details |
Daria Mishina - last matches
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 fin | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.21 1/2 | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 6-4, 2-0, Katerina Dimitrova - retired | match details | |
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Andreea Alexandra Lila | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 7-5, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 6-2, 4-6, - Daria Mishina - retired | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.20 1/4 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Salma Ziouti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 fin | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |