INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ani Mijacika vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
19.09.16 | qual. | Ani Mijacika | Claudia Giovine | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Podgorica | Clay |
11.07.11 | qual. | Ani Mijacika | Claudia Giovine | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Palermo | Clay |
Ani Mijacika form & Claudia Giovine form
Ani Mijacika - last matches
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Kania | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alia Lex | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.18 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alice Moroni | 6-4, 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.10.17 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 7-67, 6-76 | match details | |
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-0, Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.10.17 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-712, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Ema Mulalic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
24.06.17 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-64, 2-0, Katarina Zavatska - retired | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |