MATCH
29.01.20 | 1st round | Zsombor Piros | Federico Campana | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zsombor Piros | Federico Campana | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/93 (59%) | 38/93 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
13.04.98, 26 years
15170 $
13.04.98, 26 years
15170 $
Zsombor Piros vs. Federico Campana - head to head matches
29.01.20 | 1st round | Zsombor Piros | Federico Campana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Zsombor Piros form & Federico Campana form
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Federico Campana - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maksim Shin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 q 1 | vs. Artem Sidorov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-3, 4-0, Yerassyl Yerdilda - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-74, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Mikovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Cataldi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Kaya Arinc | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cemil Tugra Duran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tair Niyazov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melih Anavatan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details |