MATCH
27.10.16 | 2nd round | Tomas Papik | Marek Gengel | 6-3, 6-2 | Czech Republic | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Tomas Papik | Marek Gengel | |
1st SERVE % | 35/61 (57%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 26/40 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 19/61 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/121 (57%) | 52/121 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tomas Papik vs. Marek Gengel - head to head matches
17.03.21 | 1st round | Marek Gengel | Tomas Papik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
02.10.19 | 1st round | Marek Gengel | Tomas Papik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
01.02.18 | 2nd round | Marek Gengel | Tomas Papik | 6-4, Marek Gengel - retired | match details | Egypt F3 | Hard |
22.09.17 | 1/4 | Tomas Papik | Marek Gengel | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Egypt F26 | Hard |
14.08.17 | 1st round | Marek Gengel | Tomas Papik | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | Belarus F2 | Hard |
31.03.17 | 1/4 | Marek Gengel | Tomas Papik | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F11 | Hard |
08.12.16 | 1/4 | Tomas Papik | Marek Gengel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Czech Republic | Carpet |
27.10.16 | 2nd round | Tomas Papik | Marek Gengel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Czech Republic | Carpet |
Tomas Papik form & Marek Gengel form
Tomas Papik - last matches
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-3, 6-73, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Horak | 5-7, 3-1, - Tomas Papik - retired | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 7-5, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Mark Havlicek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jan Stolin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 2-6, 7-68, 1-10 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.20 q 2 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Muhammad Ragy | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 qual. | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 2 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Oscar Weightman | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 0-6, 0-1, - Tomas Papik - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Marek Gengel - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-1, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |