MATCH
07.04.18 | 1/2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Peter Kobelt | 6-4, 6-4 | Egypt F12 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Teimuraz Gabashvili | Peter Kobelt | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 25/33 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/51 (37%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/101 (56%) | 44/101 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 16 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-40, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-3 | Peter Kobelt | |
5-3 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-40, 40-15[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-2 | |
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Peter Kobelt - head to head matches
07.04.18 | 1/2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Peter Kobelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F12 | Hard |
Teimuraz Gabashvili form & Peter Kobelt form
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Peter Kobelt - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 7-64, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1/2 | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Uisung Park | 6-710, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 7-62, 3-0, Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Louis Lechevretel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Schott | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
20.04.19 1/2 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |