MATCH
10.10.20 | q 1 | Oscar Otte | Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 6-2 | Cologne | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Otte | Dominik Koepfer | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 8/20 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 7/39 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/87 (64%) | 31/87 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dominik Koepfer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Dominik Koepfer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Dominik Koepfer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Dominik Koepfer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Oscar Otte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dominik Koepfer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Dominik Koepfer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Dominik Koepfer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Dominik Koepfer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Otte vs. Dominik Koepfer - head to head matches
03.07.23 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | London | Grass |
10.10.20 | q 1 | Oscar Otte | Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Cologne | I. hard |
Oscar Otte form & Dominik Koepfer form
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Dominik Koepfer - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-72, 6-70 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-75, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | Gabriel Diallo - walk over | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |