MATCH
27.09.11 | 1st round | Michael Berrer | Marco Chiudinelli | 7-64, 6-3 | Bangkok | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Berrer | Marco Chiudinelli | |
1st SERVE % | 48/70 (69%) | 43/62 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/48 (75%) | 29/43 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/62 (37%) | 22/70 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/132 (54%) | 61/132 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Berrer vs. Marco Chiudinelli - head to head matches
18.11.15 | 2nd round | Marco Chiudinelli | Michael Berrer | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Brescia Challenger | Carpet |
29.07.12 | qual. | Marco Chiudinelli | Michael Berrer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | Washington | Hard |
31.01.12 | 1st round | Michael Berrer | Marco Chiudinelli | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Zagreb | I. hard |
02.10.11 | qual. | Marco Chiudinelli | Michael Berrer | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
27.09.11 | 1st round | Michael Berrer | Marco Chiudinelli | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Bangkok | I. hard |
17.02.07 | q 1 | Michael Berrer | Marco Chiudinelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Rotterdam | I. hard |
25.02.02 | q 2 | Michael Berrer | Marco Chiudinelli | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Hamburg | Carpet |
Michael Berrer form & Marco Chiudinelli form
Michael Berrer - last matches
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.16 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.16 qual. | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.16 qual. | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.16 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.16 qual. | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.16 q 1 | vs. Artem Sitak | 7-5, 2-0, Artem Sitak - retired | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Vincent Millot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.16 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.16 q 2 | vs. Noah Rubin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.16 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.16 qual. | vs. James Mcgee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.16 q 1 | vs. Matwe Middelkoop | 5-7, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Ante Pavic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Edward Corrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
11.06.16 q 1 | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Florian Mayer | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 6-77, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manchester Challenger - Grass | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ward | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.05.16 2nd round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 0-6, 0-1, - Michael Berrer - retired | match details | |
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Austin Krajicek | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Benjamin Becker | 6-76, 0-6 | match details |
Marco Chiudinelli - last matches
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Robin Haase | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
24.09.17 qual. | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.17 q 1 | vs. Oliver Marach | 7-5, 1-0, Oliver Marach - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.17 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-4, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.17 | vs. Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.17 q 2 | vs. Go Soeda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.17 q 1 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
11.06.17 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 q 1 | vs. Luca Vanni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
21.05.17 qual. | vs. Roberto Marcora | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Falla | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-4, 6-76, 7-61 | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.05.17 1/4 | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Anning Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei City - Carpet | ||||
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Dudi Sela | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 6-76 | match details |