MATCH
10.07.20 | 1st round | Max Purcell | Cameron Green | 6-1, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
2-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
5-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Max Purcell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
5-2 | Cameron Green | |
0-0 | ||
Max Purcell | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
22.04.96, 28 years
13278 $
22.04.96, 28 years
13278 $
Max Purcell vs. Cameron Green - head to head matches
10.07.20 | 1st round | Max Purcell | Cameron Green | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Max Purcell form & Cameron Green form
Max Purcell - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Cameron Green - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 4-5 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Matt Reid | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jai Corbett | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Liam Puttergill | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |