MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Cameron Green | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Geelong | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Cameron Green | |
1st SERVE % | 32/40 (80%) | 34/46 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/46 (48%) | 8/40 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/86 (63%) | 32/86 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Cameron Green | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 5-2 | |
5-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
22.04.96, 27 years
13278 $
22.04.96, 27 years
13278 $
Dayne Kelly vs. Cameron Green - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Cameron Green | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Geelong | Grass |
25.09.19 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Cameron Green | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Darwin | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Cameron Green form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Cameron Green - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 4-5 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Matt Reid | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jai Corbett | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Liam Puttergill | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |