MATCH
14.10.18 | fin | Joao Monteiro | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-2, 6-0 | Portugal F20 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Joao Monteiro | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1st SERVE % | 29/39 (74%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 12/31 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 13/39 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/86 (65%) | 30/86 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joao Monteiro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-2 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1-2 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Joao Monteiro | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joao Monteiro | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Joao Monteiro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Joao Monteiro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Joao Monteiro | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Joao Monteiro | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Monteiro vs. Peter Goldsteiner - head to head matches
14.10.18 | fin | Joao Monteiro | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Portugal F20 | Hard |
Joao Monteiro form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Joao Monteiro - last matches
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.20 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Terence Das | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 7-65, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-6, 1-4, - Joao Monteiro - retired | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-77, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-73, 3-3, - Joao Monteiro - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Crespi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |