MATCH
03.04.18 | 1st round | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | Tunisia F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | Charles Bertimon | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Charles Bertimon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Charles Bertimon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Charles Bertimon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Charles Bertimon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Charles Bertimon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Charles Bertimon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-0 | Charles Bertimon | |
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
20.09.99, 24 years
20.09.99, 24 years
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic vs. Charles Bertimon - head to head matches
03.04.18 | 1st round | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Tunisia F13 | Hard |
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic form & Charles Bertimon form
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - last matches
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Portugal F11 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 3-6, - Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - retired | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-76, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Greece F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Diego Matos | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |