Germany
29.03.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
16.12.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniil Klimov vs. Igor Solomatin - head to head matches
Daniil Klimov form & Igor Solomatin form
Daniil Klimov - last matches
Estonia F3 - I. hard |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Almaty Challenger - Hard |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F8 - Clay |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-73, 0-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Iskandar Karimov | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Amal Sultanbekov | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Belarus F3 - Hard |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mohammad Khaled Abou Khamis | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Belarus F2 - Hard |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Renat Sakhabutdinov | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Lithuania F1 - Clay |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Martins Podzus | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.07.18 qual. | vs. Jan Galka | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Simas Malakauskas | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
21.07.18 q 2 | vs. Kasparas Zemaitelis | 2-6, 7-66, 6-3 | | match details |
Spain F19 - Clay |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Fernando Radu Teodorescu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Andre Ku Meza | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Germany F4 - Clay |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Turkey F22 - Clay |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Carlos Kelaidis | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Socrates Leon Tsoronis | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Turkey F21 - Clay |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jesse Paul Krattiger | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Ukraine F3 - Clay |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 1-4, - Daniil Klimov - retired | | match details |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Razvan Baiant | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Igor Solomatin - last matches
M15 Pescara - Clay |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Bolzano - Clay |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-77, 2-6 | | match details |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | Gian Matias Di Natale - walk over | | match details |
M15 Perugia - Clay |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Niccolo Inserra | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 L'Aquila - Clay |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Centi Pizzutilli | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Adam Jones | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
15.11.20 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Forbach - Carpet |
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Raphael Baltensperger | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Poznan - Clay |
25.08.20 qual. | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.08.20 q 2 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
19.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.09.20 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-2, 6-74, 5-10 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jackson Varney | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sean Hodkin | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Noel Larwig | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Stefan Micov | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Peter Samosi | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Luke Issajenko | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Michael-John Every | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Boris Fassbender | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |