MATCH
11.10.17 | 2nd round | Cem Ilkel | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | Nigeria F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Cem Ilkel | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | |
1st SERVE % | 52/84 (62%) | 63/94 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/52 (81%) | 48/63 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/10 (20%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/94 (34%) | 23/84 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/178 (52%) | 85/178 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 8 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cem Ilkel vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - head to head matches
11.10.17 | 2nd round | Cem Ilkel | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Nigeria F4 | Hard |
Cem Ilkel form & Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji form
Cem Ilkel - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - last matches
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Gerbaud | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 0-6, 0-3, - Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Stater | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Denzel Sibanda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Abayomi Oluseyi Philips | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-4, 2-1, Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 1st round | vs. Elyes Marouani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 1-6, 7-69, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 qual. | vs. Joel Kuster | 7-65, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gian Gruenig | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details |