MATCH
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Benjamin Bonzi | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-0, 2-1, - retired | San Benedetto | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Bonzi | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
1st SERVE % | 30/38 (79%) | 15/31 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 6/15 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/69 (68%) | 22/69 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Bonzi vs. Roberto Carballes Baena - head to head matches
11.01.22 | 1st round | Benjamin Bonzi | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Adelaide | Hard |
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Benjamin Bonzi | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-0, 2-1, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | San Benedetto | Clay |
Benjamin Bonzi form & Roberto Carballes Baena form
Benjamin Bonzi - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-65, 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 3rd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 2-0, Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |