MATCH
30.08.20 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Little | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Daniel Little | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Daniel Little | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-2 | Daniel Little | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Daniel Little | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Little | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Daniel Little | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Daniel Little | |
Anton Matusevich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Daniel Little | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-3 | Daniel Little | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anton Matusevich vs. Daniel Little - head to head matches
08.09.21 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Sintra | Hard |
30.08.20 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Anton Matusevich form & Daniel Little form
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Daniel Little - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luc Koenig | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-2, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Blake Kasday | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. August Holmgren | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |