MATCH
10.08.20 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Daniel Cox | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
4-3 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | (0) | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
(2) | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
Anton Matusevich | (3) | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
(4) | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
Anton Matusevich | (5) | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
(6) | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Cox | |
Anton Matusevich | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
3-3 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Cox | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-1 | |
0-2 | Daniel Cox | |
Anton Matusevich | 1-2 | |
2-3 | Daniel Cox | |
Anton Matusevich | 2-4 | |
2-5 | Daniel Cox | |
Anton Matusevich | 3-6 | |
4-6 | Daniel Cox | |
Anton Matusevich | 5-6 | |
6-6 | Daniel Cox | |
Anton Matusevich | 6-7 | |
8-7 | Daniel Cox | |
Anton Matusevich | 8-8 | |
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anton Matusevich vs. Daniel Cox - head to head matches
10.01.24 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | M25 Loughborough | I. hard |
25.10.23 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M25 Glasgow | I. hard |
19.04.23 | 1st round | Daniel Cox | Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
10.08.20 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Daniel Cox | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Anton Matusevich form & Daniel Cox form
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |