MATCH
05.06.19 | 1st round | Antoine Escoffier | Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Escoffier | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
1st SERVE % | 26/44 (59%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 14/44 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Escoffier vs. Lorenzo Bocchi - head to head matches
05.06.19 | 1st round | Antoine Escoffier | Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Antoine Escoffier form & Lorenzo Bocchi form
Antoine Escoffier - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-61, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 7-66, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 1-3, - Antoine Escoffier - retired | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details |
Lorenzo Bocchi - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amir Hossein Badi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Moen Mohammadi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Demetris Azoides | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Photos Photiades (2003) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 3-6, 0-3, - Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kobierski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 0-2, - Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |