MATCH
09.05.17 | 1st round | Alessandro Petrone | Illya Beloborodko | 6-2, 6-4 | Ukraine F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Petrone | Illya Beloborodko | |
1st SERVE % | 37/59 (63%) | 35/58 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/117 (55%) | 53/117 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Petrone vs. Illya Beloborodko - head to head matches
09.05.17 | 1st round | Alessandro Petrone | Illya Beloborodko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Ukraine F1 | Clay |
Alessandro Petrone form & Illya Beloborodko form
Alessandro Petrone - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | Petr Hajek - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Kovkin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Antun Vidak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |
Illya Beloborodko - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Yann Marti | Yann Marti - walk over | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-3, 3-0, Ilgiz Kamchibekov - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ryoto Tachi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-77, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-2, Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gagan Rakesh Vimal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-77, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 2-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |